INTER-HOUSE COMPETITIONS
(TRUTH, COURAGE, PEACE, UNITY)
(2019-20)

INTER-HOUSE COMPETITIONS
     Date 20.04.19
     COMPETITION Inter-House Solo Singing Competition (I - V)
     WINNERS I. Raghav Joshi (Class V - Truth) II. Ridhima (Class IV - Unity) III. Ishnoor (Class II - Truth) Vikshit (Class V - Unity)


     Date 27.04.19
   COMPETITION Just a Minute Competition
     WINNERS Winners (Hindi) -
I. Mannat VI B II. Kanishka VIII B III. Paras VII B
Winners (English) -
I. Kritika VIII A II. Sayoni VIII B III. Yana VIII B Akshit VIII A


     Date 4.05.19
   COMPETITION Inter-House Fun Races Competition
     WINNERS Class I - HOP RACE
Winners:
Girls:-

I. Suvidhi II. Peehu III. Khushi
Boys:-
I. Devansh II. Vidhan III. Parikshit
Class II - HUPPLA MAKING
Winners:
Girls:-

I. Vanika II. Ananya III. Prabhayaas
Boys:-
I. Pritam II. Aayan III. Devyansh
Class III - SPOON AND LEMON RACE
Winners:
Girls:-

I. Ekisha II. Aanya III. Vanshika
Boys:-
I. Aman I. Manan II. Karush
Class IV - SKIPPING RACE
Winners:
Girls:-

I. Tanisha II. Ridhima III. Angel
Boys:-
I. Ishaan II. Sushant III. Aniket
Class V - SACK RACE
Winners:
Girls:-

I. Geet II. Deepali III. Tanishtha
Boys:-
I. Parth II. Arpit III. Rownak Aggarwal


     Date 02.08.19
   COMPETITION Inter-House Yoga Competition
     WINNERS Winners of Peace House are:
I. Sarthak Jain (V B)
II. Garv Bulandi (IV B)
III. Jaismin (IV A)
IV. Anurag Arora (V B)
V. Neelanjana Mathur (IV B)
VI. Nikunj (V A)
VII. Angel Singh (IV B)
VIII. Akshita Mishra (V B)
IX. Vansh Dabas (IV B)
X. Vansh Takyar (IV B)

     Date 05.08.19
   COMPETITION Inter-House Swimming Competition
     WINNERS Girls:
I. Disha Verma (Class IV A Peace)
II. Geet (Class V B Courage)
III. Divya (Class IV A Unity)
Boys:
I. Yash Mann (Class IV A Truth)
II. Aarav Sindhu (Class V B Truth)
III. Raghav Joshi (Class V B Truth)

INTER - CLASS COMPETITIONS

Type - Inter-Class Competition
     Date 10.8.18
     Topic English Poem Recitation (III to V)
     Class (III to V)
     Result Class III -
I. Diksha Negi II. Pari Mishra III. Tanisha Rudraksh Divya Arora
Class IV -
I. Jai Gaur II. Tanvi Singla III. Raghav Joshi
Class V -
I. Yadavi Chabra II. Lakshay Tomar III. Atishay Bansal

     Date 18.10.18
     Topic Role Play Competition
     Class (I to III)
     Result Class I -
I. Ishnoor Singla II. Lakshay III. Rahini Verma
Class II -
I. Ananya II. Manthan III. Nischay Consellation - Yash Garg
Class III -
I. Manan Mittal II. Tanisha III. Kunal

     Date 28.5.18
     Topic Maths Quiz
     Class (I to VIII)
     Result Winner Class I B -
Participants of Class I-B
I. Aarav II. Agrim Gupta III. Alrika Sharma IV. Aayush Mathur V. Ayush Shah VI. Ishnoor Singla VII. Tanuj Bhardwaj VIII. Vanika Thuiwal
Winner Class II A -
Participants of Class II-A
I. Shashank II. Saksham III. Ananya Bansal IV. Chhavi V. Ananya Kakkar VI. Ronak VII. Mayank VIII. Lakshay
Winner Class III B -
Participants of Class III-B
I. Manan Mittal II. Vansh Takyar III. Sonu IV. Stakshi V. Ridhima VI. Aanchal Bajaj VII. Rudraksh
Winner Class IV A -
Participants of Class IV-A
I. Shreyassi Gupta II. Jai Gaur III. Bhoomi IV. Adhyan Sherawat V. Vikshit Rana
Winner Class V A -
Participants of Class V-A
I. Daksh Dabas II. Deergha Anand III. Atishay Bansal IV. Aditya Vats V. Aanvhal Gupta VI. Yukti Dabas
Winner Class VI A -
Participants of Class VI-A
I. Rajveer Thakur II. Sahil Arora III. Kavya Bhatia IV. Rishita Bhardwaj V. Devaansh Rana
Winner Class VII A -
Participants of Class VII-A
I. Vanshika Jain II. Samiksha Singh III. Ashmit Aggarwal IV. Akshit V. Aditya
Winner Class VIII A -
Participants of Class VIII-A
I. Vibhor Jain II. Roshan Gupta III. Ansh Taneja IV. Chaya Bhardwaj V. Aditya Sharma

     Date : 19.1.19
     Topic : Flag Making Competition
     Class : (II to V)
     Result Winners -
Class II -
I. Manthan II. Shreyassi III. Akshita Goel IV. Shubhani Goyal
Class III -
I. Tanisha II. Rudraksh III. Jaismin
Class IV -
I. Shaurya II. Tanvi III. Naysha
Class V -
I. Vaibhav II. Atishay III. Priyansh IV. Deergha

     Date : 4.2.19
     Topic : Science Quiz
     Class : (III to VIII)
     Result Winner I B
Winner Class III A -
Participants of Class III A -
I. Tanisha II. Kritika III. Ritesh IV. Pari V. Divya VI. Chavi
Winner Class IV B -
Participants of Class IV B -
I. Raghav II. Nikunj III. Rushita IV. Kanush V. Ridhi VI. Yashika
Winner Class V B -
Participants of Class V B -
I. Aditya II. Rudra III. Devaansh IV. Charvi V. Akash
Winner Class VI B -
Participants of Class VI B -
I. Paras II. Chetanya III. Kunal IV. Labhansh V. Ayushi VI. Kanishka
Winner Class VII A -
Participants of Class VII A -
I. Samiksha II. Akshit III. Gautam IV. Tanya V. Sagar
Winner Class VIII A -
Participants of Class VIII A -
I. Vibhor Jain II. Kashish Aggarwal III. Akshat IV. Raghav Garg V. Aditya Sharma

     Date : 27.04.19
     Topic : Tearing and Pasting Competition
     Class : (I)
     Result Winners -
I. Vansh I A II. Suvidhi I B III. Abhigyan I A

     Date : 30.04.19
     Topic : Fairy Tale Come Alive
     Class : (II)
     Result Winners -
I. Ishnoor Singla II B
Vanika II B
II. Laksh II B
III. Lavanya II A
Rahini II A

     Date : 20.7.2019
     Topic : Inter-Class Story telling Competition
     Class : (II)
     Result Winners -
Class III
I. Anshika III B
II. Saksham III A
III. Saanvi III B
Class IV
I. Chhavi IV A
II. Prashant IV B
III. Divya IV A
Class V
I. Harman V B
II. Tanvi V A
III. Tannistha V A

     Date : 26.07.2019
     Topic : Inter-Class Poem Recitation Competition Topic: World Environment
     Class : Classes: I and II
     Result Winners -
I. Aayan Pattnaik (II-A)
II. Arhan Jain (II-B)
Vanika Thuwal (II-B)
III. Ishnoor Singla (II-B)

     Date : 17.08.2019
     Topic : Inter-Class Hindi Calligraphy Competition
     Class : Classes: I to V
     Result Winners -
Class I:
I. Gaurika Singh I B II. Suvidhi Jain I B
Class II:
I. Ayush Shah II B II. Ananya II A
Class III:
I. Saksham III A II. Ranveer III B III. Palak III A
Class IV:
I. Diksha IV B II. Ridhima IV B
Class V:
I. Adya Shah V A II. Tannishtha Mathur V A III. Divyanshi V B